2010 Pioneer Triathlon

Overall Results

April 18, 2010


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Eric Bean

290

34

M

2

03:43.25

21:52

12

00:35.20

 

1

30:45.90

25.4

24

00:33.45

 

1

18:41.70

5:50

54:19.50

2

Thomas Gerlach

322

29

M

6

04:05.95

24:01

2

00:22.55

 

3

32:14.30

24.2

9

00:25.80

 

2

18:52.60

5:54

56:01.20

3

Eric Sommer

209

38

M

1

03:41.35

21:40

15

00:39.05

 

4

32:36.25

23.9

27

00:33.90

 

3

19:45.00

6:10

57:15.55

4

John Lawyer

248

30

M

8

04:12.60

24:42

10

00:31.75

 

5

32:54.55

23.7

34

00:36.25

 

5

20:11.35

6:18

58:26.50

5

Jack Dudley

286

30

M

20

04:45.10

27:56

13

00:38.20

 

6

32:58.90

23.7

37

00:37.55

 

7

20:21.85

6:22

59:21.60

6

Dan Billingsley

207

39

M

21

04:45.55

27:56

5

00:23.90

 

7

33:23.15

23.4

10

00:25.90

 

9

20:43.05

6:28

59:41.55

7

Kyle May

230

35

M

9

04:14.15

24:54

23

00:47.80

 

2

32:12.80

24.2

29

00:34.55

 

14

21:58.50

6:52

59:47.80

8

The Fast and The Studious

310

M

11

04:16.05

25:06

3

00:23.40

 

21

37:14.10

20.9

8

00:25.10

 

12

21:13.00

6:38

1:03:31.65

9

Daniel Dungan

288

53

M

38

05:07.90

30:06

9

00:30.10

 

12

35:30.65

22.0

38

00:38.00

 

18

22:09.95

6:55

1:03:56.60

10

Ric Simmons

303

45

M

15

04:29.40

26:22

21

00:47.60

 

14

35:53.10

21.7

46

00:42.00

 

17

22:09.15

6:55

1:04:01.25

11

Jake Buescher

267

19

M

19

04:42.85

27:39

14

00:38.40

 

15

35:55.20

21.7

47

00:42.05

 

15

22:04.95

6:54

1:04:03.45

12

David Bagot

253

47

M

18

04:37.00

27:09

28

00:51.50

 

11

35:28.55

22.0

39

00:38.10

 

21

22:37.65

7:04

1:04:12.80

13

Harry Schum

215

55

M

59

05:34.95

32:45

17

00:41.40

 

17

36:35.85

21.3

62

00:49.45

 

8

20:39.55

6:27

1:04:21.20

14

Chris Kinsey

293

35

M

30

04:58.45

29:13

26

00:49.45

 

8

33:47.95

23.1

66

00:52.60

 

33

24:15.45

7:35

1:04:43.90

15

Andrew Young

211

33

M

57

05:31.95

32:27

18

00:41.70

 

18

36:45.35

21.2

33

00:36.00

 

13

21:22.85

6:41

1:04:57.85

16

Bob Clary

208

52

M

17

04:35.35

26:58

53

01:12.50

 

20

37:04.10

21.0

95

01:25.00

 

11

21:04.00

6:35

1:05:20.95

17

Tom Chesser

228

45

M

22

04:47.15

28:08

19

00:43.50

 

19

37:03.90

21.1

40

00:38.50

 

31

23:48.00

7:26

1:07:01.05

18

Scott Harry

217

44

M

27

04:52.20

28:38

16

00:40.40

 

28

39:00.90

20.0

55

00:45.60

 

16

22:06.20

6:54

1:07:25.30

19

Mark Griffin

231

36

M

33

05:02.65

29:36

50

01:08.10

 

16

36:29.00

21.4

88

01:13.95

 

29

23:38.75

7:23

1:07:32.45

20

David Drennan

281

29

M

29

04:56.60

29:01

11

00:32.20

 

10

35:25.25

22.0

72

00:57.20

 

49

25:44.90

8:03

1:07:36.15

21

Charlie Coe

240

40

M

35

05:04.70

29:48

45

01:02.70

 

46

41:19.05

18.9

60

00:49.20

 

4

19:56.70

6:14

1:08:12.35

22

Sawyer Negro

205

24

M

12

04:17.40

25:12

49

01:05.85

 

26

38:20.95

20.3

73

00:59.90

 

30

23:43.50

7:25

1:08:27.60

23

Bob Ericson

304

53

M

49

05:21.50

31:28

42

01:00.60

 

27

38:42.40

20.2

92

01:18.60

 

23

22:56.75

7:10

1:09:19.85

24

Bob Zollmann

246

41

M

77

06:13.20

36:34

37

00:55.75

 

22

37:14.75

20.9

69

00:56.10

 

32

24:12.65

7:34

1:09:32.45

25

Bette Chesser

229

45

F

67

05:52.75

34:31

22

00:47.75

 

9

35:16.00

22.1

70

00:56.30

 

62

26:49.90

8:23

1:09:42.70

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Keith Buescher

284

50

M

65

05:46.50

33:55

24

00:48.10

 

13

35:50.70

21.8

82

01:06.50

 

57

26:29.65

8:17

1:10:01.45

27

Emily Zimmerman

317

27

F

47

05:18.25

31:11

79

01:37.85

 

55

42:17.95

18.4

16

00:30.20

 

10

20:54.10

6:32

1:10:38.35

28

TEAM Hwangpo-Malloy-Tutak

242

1

M

4

03:55.35

23:02

6

00:24.30

 

58

42:28.20

18.4

5

00:23.90

 

27

23:34.50

7:22

1:10:46.25

29

Patrick Decoster

314

59

M

74

06:07.05

35:59

55

01:12.55

 

25

38:11.80

20.4

74

01:00.10

 

34

24:16.90

7:35

1:10:48.40

30

Michael Territo

273

27

M

5

04:02.20

23:44

59

01:20.30

 

57

42:26.70

18.4

42

00:39.60

 

19

22:34.75

7:03

1:11:03.55

31

Justin Brooks

264

18

M

13

04:20.85

25:29

47

01:04.80

 

39

40:30.80

19.3

6

00:24.85

 

36

24:44.25

7:44

1:11:05.55

32

Chris Koerner

301

37

M

45

05:17.25

31:05

48

01:05.55

 

44

40:59.40

19.0

61

00:49.35

 

22

22:55.15

7:10

1:11:06.70

33

Darren Latham

249

38

M

41

05:15.35

30:53

46

01:04.70

 

29

39:18.45

19.8

50

00:42.95

 

40

25:00.25

7:49

1:11:21.70

34

Mike Mayes

214

44

M

85

06:32.35

38:26

29

00:52.30

 

38

40:27.40

19.3

25

00:33.50

 

24

23:04.15

7:13

1:11:29.70

35

Jen Bradley

222

27

F

39

05:09.45

30:18

8

00:26.05

 

49

41:40.50

18.7

64

00:51.80

 

26

23:24.85

7:19

1:11:32.65

36

Brenda Reiling

203

42

F

75

06:08.60

36:05

39

00:56.80

 

23

37:42.20

20.7

77

01:01.95

 

55

26:21.90

8:14

1:12:11.45

37

John Simmons

206

35

M

54

05:29.05

32:15

34

00:54.75

 

30

39:30.90

19.7

14

00:29.95

 

52

26:02.00

8:08

1:12:26.65

38

Joseph House

308

36

M

3

03:53.00

22:51

72

01:33.90

 

34

40:13.90

19.4

98

01:32.50

 

42

25:13.35

7:53

1:12:26.65

39

Emily Scannura

268

25

F

7

04:08.15

24:19

56

01:12.80

 

59

42:35.85

18.3

76

01:01.90

 

28

23:35.80

7:22

1:12:34.50

40

Amy Parr

272

24

F

23

04:47.40

28:08

35

00:54.90

 

52

42:11.25

18.5

57

00:47.10

 

37

24:49.25

7:45

1:13:29.90

41

Michael Comerford

235

45

M

61

05:40.90

33:20

51

01:08.70

 

37

40:25.10

19.3

58

00:48.85

 

48

25:38.75

8:01

1:13:42.30

42

Thelma Hinton

280

43

F

99

07:19.10

43:02

36

00:55.70

 

31

39:48.90

19.6

21

00:32.75

 

41

25:10.60

7:52

1:13:47.05

43

Nyle Robinson

321

54

M

98

07:12.20

42:21

69

01:31.10

 

48

41:27.90

18.8

79

01:03.75

 

20

22:35.80

7:03

1:13:50.75

44

Joseph Gurski

306

43

M

79

06:18.20

37:04

95

02:05.40

 

50

41:45.30

18.7

51

00:43.05

 

25

23:15.25

7:16

1:14:07.20

45

Mike Ridder

236

40

M

69

05:56.10

34:54

67

01:27.25

 

42

40:47.00

19.1

83

01:08.50

 

38

24:54.10

7:47

1:14:12.95

46

Team Gardner-Hardy-Nelson

233

0

M

26

04:51.90

28:32

1

00:20.55

 

64

43:28.45

17.9

2

00:20.85

 

44

25:22.60

7:56

1:14:24.35

47

Ashleigh Handzus

300

28

F

64

05:45.60

33:49

33

00:54.50

 

35

40:23.25

19.3

75

01:01.25

 

61

26:43.35

8:21

1:14:47.95

48

TEAM Weldon

291

1

M

14

04:23.15

25:47

4

00:23.85

 

41

40:36.60

19.2

1

00:20.10

 

85

29:04.35

9:05

1:14:48.05

49

Brigitte Cutler

311

41

F

51

05:23.25

31:40

30

00:54.15

 

32

39:49.70

19.6

63

00:50.10

 

78

27:52.75

8:43

1:14:49.95

50

Peter Wise

234

51

M

28

04:54.15

28:49

89

01:53.90

 

40

40:34.75

19.2

100

01:40.60

 

53

26:06.65

8:09

1:15:10.05

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Patrick O'Donohue

212

45

M

60

05:35.85

32:51

43

01:01.20

 

24

38:04.55

20.5

102

01:42.35

 

83

28:55.65

9:02

1:15:19.60

52

Kent Wolff

254

52

M

63

05:44.25

33:44

60

01:22.40

 

36

40:25.00

19.3

81

01:05.40

 

64

27:08.70

8:29

1:15:45.75

53

Kevin Kurt

307

30

M

86

06:33.00

38:32

40

00:57.10

 

56

42:20.45

18.4

68

00:54.60

 

47

25:25.85

7:57

1:16:11.00

54

Brett Stehl

289

26

M

37

05:06.30

30:00

27

00:49.80

 

70

44:04.75

17.7

59

00:49.05

 

45

25:23.30

7:56

1:16:13.20

55

Steve Koza

285

33

M

71

05:58.15

35:06

52

01:10.45

 

45

41:06.60

19.0

30

00:35.40

 

74

27:49.05

8:42

1:16:39.65

56

Chad Langheim

283

35

M

40

05:10.55

30:24

38

00:56.65

 

60

43:09.10

18.1

54

00:44.45

 

65

27:09.90

8:29

1:17:10.65

57

Black Stallions

350

1

M

25

04:51.55

28:32

7

00:24.50

 

103

51:16.55

15.2

3

00:20.95

 

6

20:17.60

6:20

1:17:11.15

58

Sonny Langstaff

277

35

M

50

05:22.30

31:34

58

01:19.15

 

53

42:14.90

18.5

11

00:26.45

 

76

27:50.45

8:42

1:17:13.25

59

John Williams

221

58

M

92

06:49.05

40:06

77

01:35.70

 

47

41:25.30

18.8

94

01:23.45

 

56

26:27.50

8:16

1:17:41.00

60

Jared Brooks

276

28

M

36

05:05.55

29:54

104

02:27.60

 

81

45:21.30

17.2

17

00:30.20

 

35

24:23.80

7:37

1:17:48.45

61

Jay Bachman

237

57

M

73

06:02.35

35:29

90

01:55.85

 

68

43:53.30

17.8

32

00:35.80

 

46

25:24.75

7:56

1:17:52.05

62

Araceli Martinez-Singh

260

25

F

82

06:23.70

37:33

54

01:12.50

 

63

43:24.45

18.0

84

01:11.80

 

51

25:46.60

8:03

1:17:59.05

63

Emily Chesser

227

17

F

24

04:47.70

28:08

25

00:49.40

 

54

42:15.60

18.5

45

00:41.35

 

87

29:28.00

9:13

1:18:02.05

64

Kristen Spath

210

27

F

72

06:01.65

35:24

41

01:00.10

 

66

43:41.10

17.9

15

00:30.05

 

72

27:27.60

8:35

1:18:40.50

65

Robin Wheaton

250

37

F

81

06:21.05

37:21

92

01:57.35

 

73

44:30.05

17.5

19

00:31.70

 

50

25:46.40

8:03

1:19:06.55

66

Jeffrey Phelps

252

44

M

87

06:35.80

38:44

84

01:44.20

 

65

43:39.75

17.9

36

00:37.40

 

59

26:30.95

8:17

1:19:08.10

67

Pennie Zollmann

247

39

F

46

05:18.15

31:11

44

01:02.30

 

43

40:48.20

19.1

93

01:19.85

 

96

30:49.70

9:38

1:19:18.20

68

Jim Hankinson

255

41

M

43

05:16.40

30:59

94

01:58.70

 

72

44:10.05

17.7

56

00:46.85

 

68

27:16.20

8:31

1:19:28.20

69

Daniel Wachtveitl

275

27

M

96

07:04.35

41:34

91

01:55.85

 

77

44:53.10

17.4

90

01:15.05

 

39

24:56.80

7:48

1:20:05.15

70

Udi Elran

244

40

M

44

05:16.80

30:59

83

01:43.75

 

80

45:03.40

17.3

31

00:35.70

 

75

27:49.85

8:42

1:20:29.50

71

Page Parish III

320

59

M

88

06:42.10

39:25

96

02:11.25

 

61

43:10.85

18.1

99

01:36.85

 

63

26:53.35

8:24

1:20:34.40

72

Kirsten Transue

287

41

F

31

05:00.60

29:25

61

01:25.10

 

88

47:05.85

16.6

44

00:40.40

 

60

26:38.15

8:19

1:20:50.10

73

Elizabeth Phelps

251

37

F

102

07:34.50

44:31

80

01:42.50

 

69

43:54.95

17.8

26

00:33.60

 

67

27:11.85

8:30

1:20:57.40

74

Lindsay Spangler

294

26

F

48

05:19.95

31:16

75

01:34.80

 

89

47:24.40

16.5

12

00:28.15

 

54

26:21.10

8:14

1:21:08.40

75

Sierra O Conner

312

17

F

42

05:15.85

30:53

32

00:54.40

 

91

47:40.00

16.4

7

00:25.10

 

70

27:25.40

8:34

1:21:40.75

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Scott O' Connor

218

43

M

52

05:23.75

31:40

73

01:33.90

 

85

46:09.40

16.9

91

01:15.90

 

71

27:26.85

8:34

1:21:49.80

77

Don Oneill

263

49

M

80

06:20.05

37:15

62

01:25.55

 

71

44:07.80

17.7

22

00:33.05

 

91

29:46.55

9:18

1:22:13.00

78

Krista Stringham

270

32

F

104

07:47.45

45:47

86

01:47.45

 

79

45:03.30

17.3

13

00:28.65

 

73

27:45.70

8:40

1:22:52.55

79

Johnny Pine

295

57

M

93

06:51.90

40:18

81

01:42.85

 

76

44:52.70

17.4

4

00:23.90

 

86

29:07.75

9:06

1:22:59.10

80

Clara Decoster

313

58

F

110

08:29.50

49:54

20

00:44.90

 

74

44:44.10

17.4

78

01:02.75

 

79

28:03.00

8:46

1:23:04.25

81

Mallory Miller

265

24

F

10

04:14.70

24:54

66

01:27.15

 

99

49:07.75

15.9

28

00:33.95

 

77

27:51.80

8:42

1:23:15.35

82

Mark Townsend

216

54

M

53

05:24.05

31:46

87

01:49.45

 

67

43:44.40

17.8

97

01:30.05

 

95

30:49.45

9:38

1:23:17.40

83

Lynn Weatherford

319

42

M

78

06:14.85

36:40

107

03:09.30

 

82

45:26.05

17.2

106

02:04.75

 

58

26:30.40

8:17

1:23:25.35

84

Roy Gray

245

50

M

91

06:49.00

40:06

74

01:34.40

 

33

39:56.85

19.5

89

01:14.25

 

104

34:09.50

10:40

1:23:44.00

85

Mark Lee

223

48

M

56

05:30.15

32:21

97

02:11.65

 

87

46:25.65

16.8

86

01:12.80

 

81

28:37.40

8:57

1:23:57.65

86

Chris Colgren

302

31

M

90

06:46.00

39:48

110

04:24.80

 

78

44:56.70

17.4

111

02:40.55

 

43

25:14.10

7:53

1:24:02.15

87

Scott Fowler

278

56

M

16

04:32.25

26:40

85

01:47.05

 

93

47:55.55

16.3

52

00:43.90

 

88

29:32.70

9:14

1:24:31.45

88

Kimee Armour

232

40

F

101

07:31.95

44:13

65

01:26.95

 

51

42:10.50

18.5

101

01:41.35

 

100

31:52.75

9:58

1:24:43.50

89

Chris Bandy

204

37

M

58

05:32.50

32:33

105

02:35.40

 

62

43:19.10

18.0

110

02:33.45

 

97

30:50.95

9:38

1:24:51.40

90

Nicholas Territo

266

20

M

84

06:29.25

38:08

71

01:32.55

 

100

49:32.70

15.7

41

00:39.30

 

69

27:17.35

8:32

1:25:31.15

91

Susan Klosterman

274

26

F

95

07:03.40

41:28

64

01:26.40

 

86

46:21.55

16.8

87

01:13.20

 

90

29:36.35

9:15

1:25:40.90

92

Cindy Jordan

219

42

F

89

06:42.70

39:25

103

02:22.95

 

83

45:31.95

17.1

108

02:28.45

 

82

28:48.05

9:00

1:25:54.10

93

Gerrianne Graham

298

40

F

55

05:29.60

32:15

31

00:54.30

 

95

48:12.20

16.2

67

00:53.30

 

98

30:53.20

9:39

1:26:22.60

94

Teresa Atterberry

269

40

F

76

06:11.80

36:22

82

01:43.75

 

92

47:55.30

16.3

53

00:44.20

 

93

30:07.75

9:25

1:26:42.80

95

Jenny Jones

315

51

F

94

07:01.75

41:16

63

01:26.20

 

97

48:30.40

16.1

23

00:33.20

 

89

29:34.95

9:14

1:27:06.50

96

April Hawes

257

28

F

34

05:04.45

29:48

88

01:49.55

 

98

48:34.60

16.1

35

00:36.25

 

99

31:12.35

9:45

1:27:17.20

97

Carlos Ambler

239

43

M

111

08:45.55

51:28

68

01:27.40

 

84

45:47.00

17.0

65

00:52.25

 

94

30:40.05

9:35

1:27:32.25

98

Jennifer Boenker

318

41

F

107

08:01.55

47:09

109

03:53.65

 

90

47:38.00

16.4

103

01:44.85

 

66

27:10.00

8:29

1:28:28.05

99

Marco Tucker

259

15

M

32

05:02.30

29:36

93

01:57.75

 

96

48:22.40

16.1

80

01:03.85

 

101

32:04.50

10:01

1:28:30.80

100

John Brubaker

262

64

M

97

07:07.60

41:52

102

02:22.05

 

94

48:09.55

16.2

71

00:56.45

 

92

29:56.95

9:21

1:28:32.60

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Kara Flannery

279

34

F

103

07:43.95

45:24

78

01:36.80

 

102

50:51.45

15.3

20

00:32.60

 

80

28:20.50

8:51

1:29:05.30

102

Robert Totra

256

36

M

83

06:28.40

38:02

106

02:43.70

 

75

44:48.95

17.4

105

01:58.70

 

105

34:13.95

10:42

1:30:13.70

103

Paige Claypool

226

18

F

68

05:55.65

34:48

76

01:35.10

 

108

53:52.75

14.5

43

00:40.35

 

84

29:03.55

9:05

1:31:07.40

104

Alison Saulog

296

24

F

70

05:56.50

34:54

101

02:22.00

 

107

53:34.85

14.6

18

00:30.25

 

102

33:38.00

10:31

1:36:01.60

105

Rita Noll

220

51

F

100

07:30.90

44:07

57

01:14.65

 

105

52:07.00

15.0

48

00:42.50

 

106

34:55.20

10:55

1:36:30.25

106

David Pfeiffer

316

56

M

62

05:43.70

33:38

70

01:31.50

 

104

51:26.15

15.2

104

01:49.45

 

108

39:51.95

12:27

1:40:22.75

107

Kendra Tucker

261

18

F

66

05:50.25

34:19

100

02:21.25

 

101

50:20.90

15.5

96

01:29.95

 

109

41:06.30

12:51

1:41:08.65

108

Beth Vogel

297

39

F

105

07:47.85

45:47

98

02:19.80

 

111

1:00:17.90

12.9

85

01:11.80

 

103

33:45.75

10:33

1:45:23.10

109

Rhonda Davis

224

49

F

108

08:03.25

47:21

99

02:20.10

 

112

1:07:02.70

11.6

49

00:42.80

 

107

39:47.90

12:26

1:57:56.75

110

Homer Dempsey

282

52

M

109

08:18.15

48:49

111

07:31.40

 

106

53:24.05

14.6

112

06:33.20

 

110

42:17.80

13:13

1:58:04.60

111

Kraig Devore

243

42

M

112

11:31.15

67:45

108

03:45.05

 

110

1:00:03.75

13.0

107

02:28.35

 

111

46:19.90

14:28

2:04:08.20

112

Jackie Devore

241

41

F

106

07:48.40

45:53

112

07:40.95

 

109

59:59.30

13.0

109

02:31.30

 

112

46:40.40

14:35

2:04:40.35