Springfield Magnificent Mile One Mile Race

Overall Finish List

June 07, 2009


Results By Mattoon MultiSport (www.mattoonmultisport.com)

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Brian Lyons

67

28

***** M 25-29

04:16.35

33:16.40

29:00.05

4:16/M

2

Joseph Ekuom

21

0

***** M 0- 0

04:19.60

33:19.40

28:59.80

4:19/M

3

Ben Fay

25

20

***** M 20-24

04:31.70

33:30.15

28:58.45

4:31/M

4

Matt McClelland

75

31

1 M 30-34

04:36.65

33:36.55

28:59.90

4:36/M

5

Aaron Enteman

22

17

1 M 15-19

04:54.50

18:54.80

14:00.30

4:54/M

6

Ryan Case Normal IL

146

25

1 M 25-29

04:57.40

33:57.85

29:00.45

4:57/M

7

Jimmy Moore

76

15

2 M 15-19

05:03.15

19:04.30

14:01.15

5:03/M

8

Chris Byron

10

40

1 M 40-44

05:06.45

17:07.30

12:00.85

5:06/M

9

Matthew Hatcher

131

29

2 M 25-29

05:12.75

25:13.10

20:00.35

5:12/M

10

Gerald Lowry

65

42

2 M 40-44

05:20.50

17:21.05

12:00.55

5:20/M

11

Bruce Sommer

103

39

1 M 35-39

05:23.65

23:26.20

18:02.55

5:23/M

12

Tom Jamison

47

19

3 M 15-19

05:30.75

19:31.55

14:00.80

5:30/M

13

Emily Dewald Bloomington IL

19

25

***** F 25-29

05:32.40

34:33.25

29:00.85

5:32/M

14

Andrew Arenz

5

13

1 M 11-14

05:40.95

11:41.85

06:00.90

5:40/M

15

Nicolas Farris

24

12

2 M 11-14

05:42.40

11:42.85

06:00.45

5:42/M

16

Joey Giovannelli

127

15

4 M 15-19

05:43.30

19:43.95

14:00.65

5:43/M

17

Dan Ingersoll

150

36

2 M 35-39

05:51.90

23:53.05

18:01.15

5:51/M

18

Rick Neuber Springfield IL

126

59

1 M 55-59

05:52.35

13:52.95

08:00.60

5:52/M

19

Danny Laurenzana

142

38

3 M 35-39

05:52.90

23:53.60

18:00.70

5:52/M

20

Matthew Fricke

27

40

3 M 40-44

05:55.05

17:57.05

12:02.00

5:55/M

21

Dave Holland

138

41

4 M 40-44

05:57.35

18:00.80

12:03.45

5:57/M

22

Bob Thompson Homer Glen IL

108

52

1 M 50-54

05:58.15

15:59.00

10:00.85

5:58/M

23

Michael Giovannelli

128

13

3 M 11-14

05:59.10

12:00.30

06:01.20

5:59/M

24

Dedrick Morris

82

37

4 M 35-39

05:59.80

24:01.25

18:01.45

5:59/M

25

Ron Williams

119

35

5 M 35-39

06:01.90

24:02.40

18:00.50

6:01/M

26

Blake Scranton

100

42

5 M 40-44

06:03.05

18:03.70

12:00.65

6:03/M

27

Jamie O'Neill

88

37

6 M 35-39

06:11.30

24:12.20

18:00.90

6:11/M

28

Evan Sembell Springfield IL

135

11

4 M 11-14

06:12.70

12:14.05

06:01.35

6:12/M

29

Haratio Austin

144

12

5 M 11-14

06:14.10

12:14.85

06:00.75

6:14/M

30

Amir Rasmussen

98

12

6 M 11-14

06:17.10

12:17.45

06:00.35

6:17/M

31

Jaelin Heavisides

41

13

***** F 11-14

06:20.55

10:21.70

04:01.15

6:20/M

32

John McCarthy

70

18

5 M 15-19

06:22.05

20:22.35

14:00.30

6:22/M

33

Meredith McClain

71

14

***** F 11-14

06:22.75

10:23.50

04:00.75

6:22/M

34

Bridget McClain

72

12

1 F 11-14

06:22.95

10:24.00

04:01.05

6:22/M

35

Mike Mattox

134

24

1 M 20-24

06:24.20

28:24.15

21:59.95

6:24/M

36

Michele Vitale

115

30

1 F 30-34

06:26.80

22:27.60

16:00.80

6:26/M

37

Meghan McClain

73

12

2 F 11-14

06:28.05

10:28.70

04:00.65

6:28/M

38

Michael Matulis

69

51

2 M 50-54

06:35.25

16:36.90

10:01.65

6:35/M

39

Andrew Koehler

58

13

7 M 11-14

06:37.40

12:38.45

06:01.05

6:37/M

40

Rob Arenz

6

41

6 M 40-44

06:39.70

18:42.65

12:02.95

6:39/M

41

Josh Turner

111

31

2 M 30-34

06:43.50

22:44.80

16:01.30

6:43/M

42

Brennan Wakey

116

13

8 M 11-14

06:50.60

12:52.40

06:01.80

6:50/M

43

Freddy Cook

132

15

6 M 15-19

06:52.25

20:52.30

14:00.05

6:52/M

44

Allyson Strauch

106

32

2 F 30-34

06:53.70

22:53.80

16:00.10

6:53/M

45

Mary Fairclough

124

53

1 F 50-54

06:55.50

16:56.45

10:00.95

6:55/M

46

Justin Lahrman

60

28

3 M 25-29

06:56.25

26:58.40

20:02.15

6:56/M

47

Merrill Turner

110

39

7 M 35-39

06:57.15

24:58.60

18:01.45

6:57/M

48

Tom Nguyen

122

26

4 M 25-29

07:02.60

36:03.10

29:00.50

7:02/M

49

Holly Dahlquist

18

40

1 F 40-44

07:04.70

19:05.95

12:01.25

7:04/M

50

Kenyon Bradley

120

41

7 M 40-44

07:07.25

19:09.70

12:02.45

7:07/M

51

Kody Bloodworth

130

24

2 M 20-24

07:09.10

29:08.85

21:59.75

7:09/M

52

Anna Lowry

64

10

1 F 1-10

07:09.35

09:10.30

02:00.95

7:09/M

53

Ashleigh Handzus Thayer IL

36

27

1 F 25-29

07:09.60

27:11.20

20:01.60

7:09/M

54

Edward Mueller

86

12

9 M 11-14

07:11.40

13:12.85

06:01.45

7:11/M

55

Sydney Compton

14

11

3 F 11-14

07:11.55

11:13.00

04:01.45

7:11/M

56

Chris Euler

23

23

3 M 20-24

07:14.35

27:15.85

20:01.50

7:14/M

57

Julie Rachford

95

27

2 F 25-29

07:15.05

27:17.65

20:02.60

7:15/M

58

Kelly D'Aguanno

200

34

3 F 30-34

07:18.15

23:18.95

16:00.80

7:18/M

59

Amy Dobeare

140

27

3 F 25-29

07:25.05

27:26.10

20:01.05

7:25/M

60

Brandon Arenz

7

10

1 M 1-10

07:26.55

09:27.55

02:01.00

7:26/M

61

John Hayes

39

37

8 M 35-39

07:32.65

25:34.70

18:02.05

7:32/M

62

Paige Ulrich

112

11

4 F 11-14

07:36.35

11:37.80

04:01.45

7:36/M

63

George Hinkle

42

67

1 M 65-99

07:37.15

15:38.20

08:01.05

7:37/M

64

Anne Sagins

99

41

2 F 40-44

07:37.65

19:39.50

12:01.85

7:37/M

65

Larry Jones Chicago IL

55

62

1 M 60-64

07:42.40

15:44.35

08:01.95

7:42/M

66

Serjio Jimenez

26

32

3 M 30-34

07:42.50

23:44.20

16:01.70

7:42/M

67

Matthew Costa

15

50

3 M 50-54

07:46.30

17:48.10

10:01.80

7:46/M

68

Colin Boyd

147

10

2 M 1-10

07:49.60

09:50.00

02:00.40

7:49/M

69

Elyse Morehead

77

11

5 F 11-14

07:50.55

11:52.15

04:01.60

7:50/M

70

Hannah Boyd

148

8

2 F 1-10

07:57.75

09:58.60

02:00.85

7:57/M

71

Michael Boyd

149

49

1 M 45-49

07:58.00

10:00.10

02:02.10

7:58/M

72

Nolan Johnson

53

8

3 M 1-10

07:59.15

09:59.60

02:00.45

7:59/M

73

Michelle Chester

121

30

4 F 30-34

08:05.60

24:06.15

16:00.55

8:05/M

74

Kimb Erly Overby

93

35

1 F 35-39

08:06.45

26:08.50

18:02.05

8:06/M

75

Beth Haxel

38

12

6 F 11-14

08:08.15

12:09.30

04:01.15

8:08/M

76

Marilyn Kushak

59

65

1 F 65-99

08:12.95

16:15.00

08:02.05

8:12/M

77

Lindsey Luhtala

66

28

4 F 25-29

08:13.55

28:16.20

20:02.65

8:13/M

78

Bridget Afeld

2

19

1 F 15-19

08:26.60

28:30.40

20:03.80

8:26/M

79

Nicholas Ramirez

96

22

4 M 20-24

08:27.10

28:31.15

20:04.05

8:27/M

80

Jill Arenz

4

39

2 F 35-39

08:37.55

26:40.05

18:02.50

8:37/M

81

Danielle Nelson

87

23

1 F 20-24

08:39.65

30:39.75

22:00.10

8:39/M

82

Ashley Litviak

63

24

2 F 20-24

08:42.05

28:42.90

20:00.85

8:42/M

83

Kristin Fyans

32

29

5 F 25-29

08:42.25

28:43.00

20:00.75

8:42/M

84

Kasey Carver

133

23

3 F 20-24

08:45.40

30:45.40

22:00.00

8:45/M

85

Junell Ransdell

97

47

1 F 45-49

08:46.00

20:47.40

12:01.40

8:46/M

86

Cal Thomas

107

28

5 M 25-29

08:46.35

28:49.60

20:03.25

8:46/M

87

Carly Funk

28

27

6 F 25-29

08:46.45

28:49.50

20:03.05

8:46/M

88

Sam Boeyen

9

11

10 M 11-14

08:59.45

15:01.75

06:02.30

8:59/M

89

Norman Jones

54

51

4 M 50-54

09:01.40

19:03.90

10:02.50

9:01/M

90

Owen Johnson

52

6

4 M 1-10

09:09.35

09:09.65

00:00.30

9:09/M

91

Twin Thongyor

123

26

7 F 25-29

09:11.70

29:14.10

20:02.40

9:11/M

92

Marsha Neuber

125

51

2 F 50-54

09:13.25

19:14.30

10:01.05

9:13/M

93

Andrew Morrow

83

11

11 M 11-14

09:14.30

15:14.65

06:00.35

9:14/M

94

Jennifer Johnson Sandwich IL

49

40

3 F 40-44

09:17.05

21:19.40

12:02.35

9:17/M

95

Megan Smith

141

22

4 F 20-24

09:30.50

29:32.30

20:01.80

9:30/M

96

Katie Little

145

25

8 F 25-29

09:33.35

29:35.40

20:02.05

9:33/M

97

Olivia Turner

137

16

2 F 15-19

09:34.35

23:35.65

14:01.30

9:34/M

98

David Litviak

61

54

5 M 50-54

09:37.75

19:39.60

10:01.85

9:37/M

99

Geoff Bland

8

54

6 M 50-54

09:39.45

15:42.30

06:02.85

9:39/M

100

Brigitte Cutler Springfield IL

16

39

3 F 35-39

09:40.25

15:43.15

06:02.90

9:40/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

101

Joyce Litviak

62

54

3 F 50-54

09:46.70

19:48.95

10:02.25

9:46/M

102

Mickey Plaster

94

55

2 M 55-59

10:17.20

18:18.65

08:01.45

10:17/M

103

Monica Jenot

48

50

4 F 50-54

10:19.65

10:22.00

00:02.35

10:19/M

104

Kylie Mably

68

6

3 F 1-10

10:19.95

10:21.90

00:01.95

10:19/M

105

Tracy Hayes

40

34

5 F 30-34

10:22.95

26:24.30

16:01.35

10:22/M

106

Tayler Spindel-Lemar

104

10

4 F 1-10

10:26.00

10:26.00

10:26/M

107

Cal Johnson

51

3

5 M 1-10

11:14.70

11:16.25

00:01.55

11:14/M

108

Stephanie Johnson

50

34

6 F 30-34

11:15.60

11:17.10

00:01.50

11:15/M

109

Dominick Giovannelli

129

11

12 M 11-14

12:35.80

12:35.80

12:35/M

110

Jacob House Springfield IL

46

12

13 M 11-14

13:16.05

13:16.05

13:16/M

111

Diane Hillard-Sembell Springfield IL

136

48

2 F 45-49

13:17.45

13:17.45

13:17/M

112

Gina McMurray

143

14

7 F 11-14

14:42.85

14:45.70

00:02.85

14:42/M

113

Wessel Bobbie

139

55

1 F 55-59

14:47.45

24:50.80

10:03.35

14:47/M

114

Diann Harbour

37

54

5 F 50-54

14:48.25

24:51.00

10:02.75

14:48/M

115

Natalya Fyans

30

10

5 F 1-10

15:00.00

15:00.00

15:00/M

116

Jp Fyans

33

29

6 M 25-29

15:16.85

15:22.20

00:05.35

15:16/M

117

Brandon Fyans

31

8

6 M 1-10

16:35.25

18:36.70

02:01.45

16:35/M

118

Angela Fyans

29

34

7 F 30-34

18:32.70

18:37.25

00:04.55

18:32/M

119

Dr Leslie J Fyans Jr

34

86

2 M 65-99

18:55.60

19:00.50

00:04.90

18:55/M

120

Paula Morrow

85

35

4 F 35-39

19:46.60

19:48.15

00:01.55

19:46/M

121

Matthew Morrow

84

3

7 M 1-10

19:47.40

19:48.30

00:00.90

19:47/M