Springfield Magnificent Mile

Age Group Results

June 07, 2009


Results By Mattoon MultiSport (www.mattoonmultisport.com)


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

One Mile Race

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Emily Dewald Bloomington IL

19

25

13

05:32.40

34:33.25

29:00.85

5:32/M

2

Jaelin Heavisides

41

13

31

06:20.55

10:21.70

04:01.15

6:20/M

3

Meredith McClain

71

14

33

06:22.75

10:23.50

04:00.75

6:22/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Anna Lowry

64

10

52

07:09.35

09:10.30

02:00.95

7:09/M

2

Hannah Boyd

148

8

70

07:57.75

09:58.60

02:00.85

7:57/M

3

Kylie Mably

68

6

104

10:19.95

10:21.90

00:01.95

10:19/M

4

Tayler Spindel-Lemar

104

10

106

10:26.00

10:26.00

10:26/M

5

Natalya Fyans

30

10

115

15:00.00

15:00.00

15:00/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Bridget McClain

72

12

34

06:22.95

10:24.00

04:01.05

6:22/M

2

Meghan McClain

73

12

37

06:28.05

10:28.70

04:00.65

6:28/M

3

Sydney Compton

14

11

55

07:11.55

11:13.00

04:01.45

7:11/M

4

Paige Ulrich

112

11

62

07:36.35

11:37.80

04:01.45

7:36/M

5

Elyse Morehead

77

11

69

07:50.55

11:52.15

04:01.60

7:50/M

6

Beth Haxel

38

12

75

08:08.15

12:09.30

04:01.15

8:08/M

7

Gina McMurray

143

14

112

14:42.85

14:45.70

00:02.85

14:42/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Bridget Afeld

2

19

78

08:26.60

28:30.40

20:03.80

8:26/M

2

Olivia Turner

137

16

97

09:34.35

23:35.65

14:01.30

9:34/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Danielle Nelson

87

23

81

08:39.65

30:39.75

22:00.10

8:39/M

2

Ashley Litviak

63

24

82

08:42.05

28:42.90

20:00.85

8:42/M

3

Kasey Carver

133

23

84

08:45.40

30:45.40

22:00.00

8:45/M

4

Megan Smith

141

22

95

09:30.50

29:32.30

20:01.80

9:30/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Ashleigh Handzus Thayer IL

36

27

53

07:09.60

27:11.20

20:01.60

7:09/M

2

Julie Rachford

95

27

57

07:15.05

27:17.65

20:02.60

7:15/M

3

Amy Dobeare

140

27

59

07:25.05

27:26.10

20:01.05

7:25/M

4

Lindsey Luhtala

66

28

77

08:13.55

28:16.20

20:02.65

8:13/M

5

Kristin Fyans

32

29

83

08:42.25

28:43.00

20:00.75

8:42/M

6

Carly Funk

28

27

87

08:46.45

28:49.50

20:03.05

8:46/M

7

Twin Thongyor

123

26

91

09:11.70

29:14.10

20:02.40

9:11/M

8

Katie Little

145

25

96

09:33.35

29:35.40

20:02.05

9:33/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Michele Vitale

115

30

36

06:26.80

22:27.60

16:00.80

6:26/M

2

Allyson Strauch

106

32

44

06:53.70

22:53.80

16:00.10

6:53/M

3

Kelly D'Aguanno

200

34

58

07:18.15

23:18.95

16:00.80

7:18/M

4

Michelle Chester

121

30

73

08:05.60

24:06.15

16:00.55

8:05/M

5

Tracy Hayes

40

34

105

10:22.95

26:24.30

16:01.35

10:22/M

6

Stephanie Johnson

50

34

108

11:15.60

11:17.10

00:01.50

11:15/M

7

Angela Fyans

29

34

118

18:32.70

18:37.25

00:04.55

18:32/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Kimb Erly Overby

93

35

74

08:06.45

26:08.50

18:02.05

8:06/M

2

Jill Arenz

4

39

80

08:37.55

26:40.05

18:02.50

8:37/M

3

Brigitte Cutler Springfield IL

16

39

100

09:40.25

15:43.15

06:02.90

9:40/M

4

Paula Morrow

85

35

120

19:46.60

19:48.15

00:01.55

19:46/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Holly Dahlquist

18

40

49

07:04.70

19:05.95

12:01.25

7:04/M

2

Anne Sagins

99

41

64

07:37.65

19:39.50

12:01.85

7:37/M

3

Jennifer Johnson Sandwich IL

49

40

94

09:17.05

21:19.40

12:02.35

9:17/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Junell Ransdell

97

47

85

08:46.00

20:47.40

12:01.40

8:46/M

2

Diane Hillard-Sembell Springfield IL

136

48

111

13:17.45

13:17.45

13:17/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Mary Fairclough

124

53

45

06:55.50

16:56.45

10:00.95

6:55/M

2

Marsha Neuber

125

51

92

09:13.25

19:14.30

10:01.05

9:13/M

3

Joyce Litviak

62

54

101

09:46.70

19:48.95

10:02.25

9:46/M

4

Monica Jenot

48

50

103

10:19.65

10:22.00

00:02.35

10:19/M

5

Diann Harbour

37

54

114

14:48.25

24:51.00

10:02.75

14:48/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Wessel Bobbie

139

55

113

14:47.45

24:50.80

10:03.35

14:47/M

 
Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Marilyn Kushak

59

65

76

08:12.95

16:15.00

08:02.05

8:12/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Brian Lyons

67

28

1

04:16.35

33:16.40

29:00.05

4:16/M

2

Joseph Ekuom

21

0

2

04:19.60

33:19.40

28:59.80

4:19/M

3

Ben Fay

25

20

3

04:31.70

33:30.15

28:58.45

4:31/M

 
Top

Male 1-10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Brandon Arenz

7

10

60

07:26.55

09:27.55

02:01.00

7:26/M

2

Colin Boyd

147

10

68

07:49.60

09:50.00

02:00.40

7:49/M

3

Nolan Johnson

53

8

72

07:59.15

09:59.60

02:00.45

7:59/M

4

Owen Johnson

52

6

90

09:09.35

09:09.65

00:00.30

9:09/M

5

Cal Johnson

51

3

107

11:14.70

11:16.25

00:01.55

11:14/M

6

Brandon Fyans

31

8

117

16:35.25

18:36.70

02:01.45

16:35/M

7

Matthew Morrow

84

3

121

19:47.40

19:48.30

00:00.90

19:47/M

 
Top

Male 11-14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Andrew Arenz

5

13

14

05:40.95

11:41.85

06:00.90

5:40/M

2

Nicolas Farris

24

12

15

05:42.40

11:42.85

06:00.45

5:42/M

3

Michael Giovannelli

128

13

23

05:59.10

12:00.30

06:01.20

5:59/M

4

Evan Sembell Springfield IL

135

11

28

06:12.70

12:14.05

06:01.35

6:12/M

5

Haratio Austin

144

12

29

06:14.10

12:14.85

06:00.75

6:14/M

6

Amir Rasmussen

98

12

30

06:17.10

12:17.45

06:00.35

6:17/M

7

Andrew Koehler

58

13

39

06:37.40

12:38.45

06:01.05

6:37/M

8

Brennan Wakey

116

13

42

06:50.60

12:52.40

06:01.80

6:50/M

9

Edward Mueller

86

12

54

07:11.40

13:12.85

06:01.45

7:11/M

10

Sam Boeyen

9

11

88

08:59.45

15:01.75

06:02.30

8:59/M

11

Andrew Morrow

83

11

93

09:14.30

15:14.65

06:00.35

9:14/M

12

Dominick Giovannelli

129

11

109

12:35.80

12:35.80

12:35/M

13

Jacob House Springfield IL

46

12

110

13:16.05

13:16.05

13:16/M

 
Top

Male 15-19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Aaron Enteman

22

17

5

04:54.50

18:54.80

14:00.30

4:54/M

2

Jimmy Moore

76

15

7

05:03.15

19:04.30

14:01.15

5:03/M

3

Tom Jamison

47

19

12

05:30.75

19:31.55

14:00.80

5:30/M

4

Joey Giovannelli

127

15

16

05:43.30

19:43.95

14:00.65

5:43/M

5

John McCarthy

70

18

32

06:22.05

20:22.35

14:00.30

6:22/M

6

Freddy Cook

132

15

43

06:52.25

20:52.30

14:00.05

6:52/M

 
Top

Male 20-24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Mike Mattox

134

24

35

06:24.20

28:24.15

21:59.95

6:24/M

2

Kody Bloodworth

130

24

51

07:09.10

29:08.85

21:59.75

7:09/M

3

Chris Euler

23

23

56

07:14.35

27:15.85

20:01.50

7:14/M

4

Nicholas Ramirez

96

22

79

08:27.10

28:31.15

20:04.05

8:27/M

 
Top

Male 25-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Ryan Case Normal IL

146

25

6

04:57.40

33:57.85

29:00.45

4:57/M

2

Matthew Hatcher

131

29

9

05:12.75

25:13.10

20:00.35

5:12/M

3

Justin Lahrman

60

28

46

06:56.25

26:58.40

20:02.15

6:56/M

4

Tom Nguyen

122

26

48

07:02.60

36:03.10

29:00.50

7:02/M

5

Cal Thomas

107

28

86

08:46.35

28:49.60

20:03.25

8:46/M

6

Jp Fyans

33

29

116

15:16.85

15:22.20

00:05.35

15:16/M

 
Top

Male 30-34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Matt McClelland

75

31

4

04:36.65

33:36.55

28:59.90

4:36/M

2

Josh Turner

111

31

41

06:43.50

22:44.80

16:01.30

6:43/M

3

Serjio Jimenez

26

32

66

07:42.50

23:44.20

16:01.70

7:42/M

 
Top

Male 35-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Bruce Sommer

103

39

11

05:23.65

23:26.20

18:02.55

5:23/M

2

Dan Ingersoll

150

36

17

05:51.90

23:53.05

18:01.15

5:51/M

3

Danny Laurenzana

142

38

19

05:52.90

23:53.60

18:00.70

5:52/M

4

Dedrick Morris

82

37

24

05:59.80

24:01.25

18:01.45

5:59/M

5

Ron Williams

119

35

25

06:01.90

24:02.40

18:00.50

6:01/M

6

Jamie O'Neill

88

37

27

06:11.30

24:12.20

18:00.90

6:11/M

7

Merrill Turner

110

39

47

06:57.15

24:58.60

18:01.45

6:57/M

8

John Hayes

39

37

61

07:32.65

25:34.70

18:02.05

7:32/M

 
Top

Male 40-44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Chris Byron

10

40

8

05:06.45

17:07.30

12:00.85

5:06/M

2

Gerald Lowry

65

42

10

05:20.50

17:21.05

12:00.55

5:20/M

3

Matthew Fricke

27

40

20

05:55.05

17:57.05

12:02.00

5:55/M

4

Dave Holland

138

41

21

05:57.35

18:00.80

12:03.45

5:57/M

5

Blake Scranton

100

42

26

06:03.05

18:03.70

12:00.65

6:03/M

6

Rob Arenz

6

41

40

06:39.70

18:42.65

12:02.95

6:39/M

7

Kenyon Bradley

120

41

50

07:07.25

19:09.70

12:02.45

7:07/M

 
Top

Male 45-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Michael Boyd

149

49

71

07:58.00

10:00.10

02:02.10

7:58/M

 
Top

Male 50-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Bob Thompson Homer Glen IL

108

52

22

05:58.15

15:59.00

10:00.85

5:58/M

2

Michael Matulis

69

51

38

06:35.25

16:36.90

10:01.65

6:35/M

3

Matthew Costa

15

50

67

07:46.30

17:48.10

10:01.80

7:46/M

4

Norman Jones

54

51

89

09:01.40

19:03.90

10:02.50

9:01/M

5

David Litviak

61

54

98

09:37.75

19:39.60

10:01.85

9:37/M

6

Geoff Bland

8

54

99

09:39.45

15:42.30

06:02.85

9:39/M

 
Top

Male 55-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Rick Neuber Springfield IL

126

59

18

05:52.35

13:52.95

08:00.60

5:52/M

2

Mickey Plaster

94

55

102

10:17.20

18:18.65

08:01.45

10:17/M

 
Top

Male 60-64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Larry Jones Chicago IL

55

62

65

07:42.40

15:44.35

08:01.95

7:42/M

 
Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

George Hinkle

42

67

63

07:37.15

15:38.20

08:01.05

7:37/M

2

Dr Leslie J Fyans Jr

34

86

119

18:55.60

19:00.50

00:04.90

18:55/M