2008 Hillsboro July 4th Biathlon

Overall Results

July 04, 2008


Results By Mattoon MultiSport (www.mattoonbeachtri.com)
 

Biathlon

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

Shawn O'Neal

1

42

1

31:19.30

6:16/M

4

01:13.40

1

47:00.15

25.5mph

1:19:32.85

2

Scott Shaw

54

44

2

32:15.20

6:27/M

6

01:20.90

2

49:53.45

24.1mph

1:23:29.55

3

Dan Billingsley

57

36

10

33:05.15

6:37/M

1

01:07.05

4

52:01.25

23.1mph

1:26:13.45

4

Andrew Peterson

77

38

3

32:16.20

6:27/M

11

01:28.60

9

53:57.25

22.2mph

1:27:42.05

5

Brian Quarton

32

39

12

33:49.45

6:46/M

 

 

 

12

54:27.00

22.0mph

1:28:16.45

6

Kenny Markezich

65

30

8

32:57.15

6:35/M

24

01:37.10

13

55:03.10

21.8mph

1:29:37.35

7

Justin Armstead

85

28

44

38:04.40

7:37/M

30

01:39.05

3

50:05.85

24.0mph

1:29:49.30

8

Louis Stephenson

13

48

4

32:30.35

6:30/M

28

01:38.05

20

56:25.10

21.3mph

1:30:33.50

9

Jeff Schleicher

67

51

15

34:43.75

6:57/M

27

01:38.00

10

54:20.90

22.1mph

1:30:42.65

10

Joel Johnson

44

53

7

32:50.55

6:34/M

22

01:36.90

19

56:20.55

21.3mph

1:30:48.00

11

Wiley Jenkins

11

39

17

35:09.20

7:02/M

2

01:11.10

14

55:03.10

21.8mph

1:31:23.40

12

Todd Lafountain

102

39

18

35:33.75

7:07/M

29

01:38.50

11

54:24.70

22.1mph

1:31:36.95

13

Tom Lauria

49

57

33

36:45.20

7:21/M

65

02:03.70

6

53:03.85

22.6mph

1:31:52.75

14

John Roth

36

39

11

33:38.05

6:44/M

13

01:29.25

23

56:50.90

21.1mph

1:31:58.20

15

Rich Luers

60

26

5

32:36.75

6:31/M

 

 

 

39

59:29.50

20.2mph

1:32:06.25

16

Glenn Reigelman

39

29

13

34:22.55

6:52/M

14

01:29.55

21

56:42.20

21.2mph

1:32:34.30

17

Jason Smellheer

63

30

31

36:36.65

7:19/M

7

01:21.50

15

55:03.10

21.8mph

1:33:01.25

18

Zachary Herren

119

20

6

32:44.05

6:33/M

55

01:56.30

34

59:04.20

20.3mph

1:33:44.55

19

Dave Barr

10

39

38

37:27.25

7:29/M

3

01:13.15

16

55:39.15

21.6mph

1:34:19.55

20

James Schien

70

44

66

40:36.65

8:07/M

10

01:28.35

5

52:44.70

22.8mph

1:34:49.70

21

Jeff Fromme

71

42

29

36:26.60

7:17/M

41

01:46.30

24

56:50.90

21.1mph

1:35:03.80

22

Jeff Sharpee

88

40

40

37:36.60

7:31/M

17

01:32.60

18

55:55.10

21.5mph

1:35:04.30

23

Shawn Hughart

69

33

25

36:17.05

7:15/M

31

01:39.80

29

57:35.45

20.8mph

1:35:32.30

24

Leah Buente-Hulcher

72

35

27

36:25.85

7:17/M

58

01:58.80

27

57:32.75

20.9mph

1:35:57.40

25

Steven Hentrich

117

20

59

40:09.95

8:02/M

83

02:25.20

8

53:45.60

22.3mph

1:36:20.75

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

26

Tom Reinsel

4

42

34

36:49.00

7:22/M

5

01:17.30

33

58:32.25

20.5mph

1:36:38.55

27

Chris Ryan

222

44

14

34:35.80

6:55/M

23

01:36.95

44

1:00:29.30

19.8mph

1:36:42.05

28

Michael Meyer

48

55

22

35:59.80

7:12/M

34

01:42.60

35

59:05.70

20.3mph

1:36:48.10

29

Rick Carlson

89

34

41

37:51.25

7:34/M

97

02:38.85

22

56:42.55

21.2mph

1:37:12.65

30

John Casey

99

26

24

36:13.60

7:15/M

20

01:36.10

38

59:26.10

20.2mph

1:37:15.80

31

Randy Thoroman

20

27

9

33:01.35

6:36/M

62

02:02.45

53

1:02:18.85

19.3mph

1:37:22.65

32

David Drennan

123

25

60

40:11.25

8:02/M

33

01:42.20

17

55:43.25

21.5mph

1:37:36.70

33

Scott Steiner

92

37

39

37:31.85

7:30/M

60

01:59.70

31

58:21.75

20.6mph

1:37:53.30

34

Stephen Rechtiew

95

54

21

35:47.05

7:09/M

45

01:48.30

46

1:00:36.70

19.8mph

1:38:12.05

35

Bette Chesser

52

42

80

43:12.70

8:38/M

9

01:26.70

7

53:37.50

22.4mph

1:38:16.90

36

Keith Buescher

93

47

51

38:54.80

7:47/M

49

01:49.65

28

57:34.30

20.8mph

1:38:18.75

37

David Buntie

76

36

35

36:58.00

7:24/M

12

01:28.95

45

1:00:34.20

19.8mph

1:39:01.15

38

Josh Meyer

108

32

16

35:00.40

7:00/M

68

02:05.05

54

1:02:19.25

19.3mph

1:39:24.70

39

Joe Candela

98

43

58

40:03.45

8:01/M

53

01:54.75

26

57:28.05

20.9mph

1:39:26.25

40

Mark Schopp

96

49

69

40:54.90

8:11/M

18

01:32.60

30

57:45.00

20.8mph

1:40:12.50

41

Krystal Giltner

74

39

52

39:00.65

7:48/M

26

01:37.90

41

59:38.05

20.1mph

1:40:16.60

42

Tom Chesser

53

42

46

38:18.55

7:40/M

15

01:31.30

47

1:00:39.70

19.8mph

1:40:29.55

43

Suzanne Woodard

97

40

54

39:14.40

7:51/M

59

01:59.30

43

1:00:23.20

19.9mph

1:41:36.90

44

Kent Boyd

19

43

37

37:06.20

7:25/M

101

02:49.20

52

1:01:51.55

19.4mph

1:41:46.95

45

Cliff Willis

118

51

43

38:01.05

7:36/M

92

02:35.70

56

1:02:20.25

19.3mph

1:42:57.00

46

Danny Laurenzana

120

37

28

36:26.35

7:17/M

102

02:49.65

65

1:03:47.20

18.8mph

1:43:03.20

47

Shane May

64

35

68

40:52.95

8:10/M

74

02:11.95

42

1:00:02.90

20.0mph

1:43:07.80

48

Terry Eldridge

23

60

72

41:33.85

8:19/M

86

02:27.25

37

59:14.55

20.3mph

1:43:15.65

49

Dale Fagg

45

53

76

42:08.25

8:26/M

40

01:45.55

40

59:34.75

20.1mph

1:43:28.55

50

Jim Donahue

75

46

62

40:19.65

8:04/M

67

02:05.00

49

1:01:05.10

19.6mph

1:43:29.75

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

51

Kelli Christakos

38

23

50

38:53.90

7:47/M

43

01:46.90

58

1:03:04.05

19.0mph

1:43:44.85

52

Ben Garde

58

50

42

37:59.85

7:36/M

21

01:36.60

67

1:04:13.00

18.7mph

1:43:49.45

53

Chris Flake

34

20

20

35:46.55

7:09/M

25

01:37.30

75

1:06:29.60

18.0mph

1:43:53.45

54

Kim Sharpe

55

28

47

38:47.60

7:45/M

47

01:49.00

60

1:03:21.95

18.9mph

1:43:58.55

55

Sandy Weiss

84

42

82

43:33.95

8:43/M

38

01:43.75

36

59:11.20

20.3mph

1:44:28.90

56

Walter Fenton

116

46

36

37:05.70

7:25/M

108

03:13.35

68

1:04:16.65

18.7mph

1:44:35.70

57

Patrick Hauser

78

47

64

40:25.20

8:05/M

110

03:18.35

48

1:01:01.95

19.7mph

1:44:45.50

58

Jeff Soebbing

106

45

88

44:10.90

8:50/M

75

02:12.20

32

58:28.75

20.5mph

1:44:51.85

59

Greg Boente

107

44

32

36:36.90

7:19/M

72

02:08.95

73

1:06:28.15

18.1mph

1:45:14.00

60

Chris Galligan

66

19

49

38:53.35

7:47/M

82

02:24.10

66

1:04:04.90

18.7mph

1:45:22.35

61

Lenny Tomes

112

40

67

40:41.05

8:08/M

39

01:44.40

63

1:03:40.65

18.8mph

1:46:06.10

62

Christopher Ludwig

46

48

101

46:51.45

9:22/M

87

02:27.40

25

56:58.70

21.1mph

1:46:17.55

63

Tim Staley

121

36

48

38:49.65

7:46/M

115

04:17.55

59

1:03:11.30

19.0mph

1:46:18.50

64

Brigitte Cutler

25

39

84

43:40.80

8:44/M

8

01:25.00

50

1:01:15.40

19.6mph

1:46:21.20

65

Seth Brockmeyer

62

27

83

43:36.80

8:43/M

16

01:32.25

51

1:01:17.05

19.6mph

1:46:26.10

66

John Ruggeri

90

54

63

40:21.30

8:04/M

107

03:10.95

61

1:03:22.45

18.9mph

1:46:54.70

67

John Hulcher

73

44

75

41:54.15

8:23/M

37

01:43.15

62

1:03:29.90

18.9mph

1:47:07.20

68

Jim Foushee

101

40

53

39:03.45

7:49/M

56

01:56.95

78

1:06:52.65

17.9mph

1:47:53.05

69

Dave Mollett

18

40

45

38:07.75

7:37/M

46

01:48.30

83

1:08:29.80

17.5mph

1:48:25.85

70

Keith Timmins

2

53

23

36:07.40

7:13/M

57

01:57.20

92

1:10:54.65

16.9mph

1:48:59.25

71

Kevin Park

125

42

78

42:54.45

8:35/M

114

03:54.80

55

1:02:19.65

19.3mph

1:49:08.90

72

Kristine Mothershead

111

39

61

40:19.05

8:04/M

36

01:43.10

79

1:07:13.00

17.9mph

1:49:15.15

73

James Anderson

80

22

19

35:37.85

7:07/M

116

05:18.95

81

1:08:19.80

17.6mph

1:49:16.60

74

Jamie Jumper

86

27

85

43:47.65

8:45/M

69

02:06.30

64

1:03:41.50

18.8mph

1:49:35.45

75

Jenni Gardner

26

43

81

43:28.65

8:42/M

35

01:42.60

69

1:05:00.50

18.5mph

1:50:11.75

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

76

Dave Leach

7

52

86

43:55.80

8:47/M

112

03:41.50

57

1:02:36.15

19.2mph

1:50:13.45

77

Brian Lange

12

47

65

40:33.90

8:07/M

84

02:25.80

80

1:07:30.50

17.8mph

1:50:30.20

78

Jennifer Ebelhar

100

30

55

39:27.70

7:53/M

93

02:36.10

87

1:09:41.25

17.2mph

1:51:45.05

79

Tom Feeny

51

55

70

41:06.05

8:13/M

64

02:03.60

84

1:08:38.20

17.5mph

1:51:47.85

80

Patrick McDaniel

103

31

56

39:32.70

7:54/M

78

02:14.35

91

1:10:05.55

17.1mph

1:51:52.60

81

Shane Laurenzana

122

33

30

36:27.05

7:17/M

63

02:03.25

100

1:13:25.45

16.3mph

1:51:55.75

82

Daryl Durell

124

41

102

47:00.60

9:24/M

 

 

 

70

1:05:16.15

18.4mph

1:52:16.75

83

Joseph Wilson Jr

50

28

26

36:25.10

7:17/M

42

01:46.35

103

1:14:19.30

16.1mph

1:52:30.75

84

Leann Barr

9

39

87

43:59.75

8:48/M

89

02:32.20

72

1:06:11.35

18.1mph

1:52:43.30

85

Ron Flake

33

55

74

41:36.65

8:19/M

76

02:13.30

85

1:09:04.20

17.4mph

1:52:54.15

86

Jan Willeg

94

50

73

41:35.55

8:19/M

103

02:50.75

86

1:09:17.55

17.3mph

1:53:43.85

87

Chris Martin

3

54

91

44:57.35

8:59/M

77

02:14.15

77

1:06:42.80

18.0mph

1:53:54.30

88

Catherine Button

14

43

96

45:33.00

9:07/M

98

02:42.20

71

1:06:02.55

18.2mph

1:54:17.75

89

Rob Van Pelt

35

47

98

45:56.19

9:11/M

79

02:16.71

76

1:06:30.05

18.0mph

1:54:42.95

90

Tony Zucca

40

27

57

39:55.15

7:59/M

80

02:20.65

104

1:14:19.30

16.1mph

1:56:35.10

91

Michael Nicolls

5

45

77

42:46.35

8:33/M

71

02:07.90

94

1:12:28.35

16.6mph

1:57:22.60

92

Leland Storm

28

71

109

49:30.25

9:54/M

95

02:38.30

74

1:06:28.65

18.1mph

1:58:37.20

93

Gregg Kirkland

22

46

79

43:11.30

8:38/M

54

01:55.15

101

1:13:54.10

16.2mph

1:59:00.55

94

Craig Robbins

110

46

92

45:14.55

9:03/M

70

02:06.45

95

1:12:31.30

16.5mph

1:59:52.30

95

Rooney Winslow

83

34

89

44:25.85

8:53/M

88

02:31.05

98

1:13:00.10

16.4mph

1:59:57.00

96

Michael Hovatter

17

49

106

48:20.55

9:40/M

111

03:18.65

82

1:08:23.55

17.5mph

2:00:02.75

97

Mike Bice

42

33

94

45:17.35

9:03/M

44

01:47.50

99

1:13:23.00

16.4mph

2:00:27.85

98

Lynn Carlson

87

39

90

44:26.65

8:53/M

106

03:06.70

102

1:14:02.75

16.2mph

2:01:36.10

99

Jeremy Schmidt

41

30

103

47:05.10

9:25/M

73

02:10.80

96

1:12:36.15

16.5mph

2:01:52.05

100

Emily Bigelow

56

23

100

46:09.50

9:14/M

81

02:21.40

105

1:14:20.20

16.1mph

2:02:51.10

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

101

Steve Buente

109

51

112

50:37.90

10:07/M

113

03:47.60

89

1:09:44.10

17.2mph

2:04:09.60

102

Amy Doehring

105

39

115

52:11.25

10:26/M

94

02:37.65

88

1:09:43.05

17.2mph

2:04:31.95

103

Jon Erickson

104

38

116

52:11.40

10:26/M

91

02:35.65

90

1:09:47.00

17.2mph

2:04:34.05

104

Dara Brockmeyer

61

26

118

53:14.45

10:39/M

51

01:52.70

97

1:12:40.80

16.5mph

2:07:47.95

105

Daniel Depina

47

22

107

49:19.15

9:52/M

19

01:33.00

108

1:17:19.70

15.5mph

2:08:11.85

106

Julie Hauser

79

39

113

50:44.70

10:09/M

104

02:51.10

106

1:15:44.80

15.8mph

2:09:20.60

107

John Simmons

21

40

110

49:35.55

9:55/M

85

02:27.20

109

1:18:12.60

15.3mph

2:10:15.35

108

Sara Carlson

91

33

93

45:15.35

9:03/M

99

02:44.75

113

1:22:53.55

14.5mph

2:10:53.65

109

Greg Feeny

59

51

108

49:19.75

9:52/M

32

01:40.75

111

1:21:11.05

14.8mph

2:12:11.55

110

Beth Cady

8

24

111

50:07.00

10:01/M

109

03:16.70

110

1:18:53.15

15.2mph

2:12:16.85

111

D. Todd Spinner

30

37

119

53:40.75

10:44/M

100

02:46.70

107

1:15:58.00

15.8mph

2:12:25.45

112

Steven Aubrecht

15

49

95

45:30.35

9:06/M

117

05:47.50

112

1:21:31.40

14.7mph

2:12:49.25

113

Dave Raman

43

51

122

59:35.95

11:55/M

105

03:05.35

93

1:12:17.80

16.6mph

2:14:59.10

114

Kathy Zegarraballon

113

41

97

45:50.45

9:10/M

96

02:38.65

114

1:27:53.45

13.7mph

2:16:22.55

115

Bill Karban

82

33

99

45:56.60

9:11/M

66

02:03.85

119

1:34:51.60

12.7mph

2:22:52.05

116

Branch Ball

16

57

105

47:11.75

9:26/M

118

07:08.45

116

1:29:15.35

13.4mph

2:23:35.55

117

Bob Chism

29

57

104

47:11.55

9:26/M

119

07:10.95

115

1:29:14.85

13.4mph

2:23:37.35

118

Jacob Brandon

115

12

117

53:03.00

10:37/M

48

01:49.10

118

1:33:13.55

12.9mph

2:28:05.65

119

Bob Brandon

114

41

120

53:56.30

10:47/M

61

02:00.50

117

1:32:12.55

13.0mph

2:28:09.35

120

Patty Karban

81

33

114

51:00.35

10:12/M

90

02:32.45

120

1:42:02.25

11.8mph

2:35:35.05

121

Rosemary Tuetken

37

46

121

55:15.50

11:03/M

52

01:53.90

121

1:43:11.75

11.6mph

2:40:21.15

DNF

Bob Manns

68

36

71

41:19.65

8:16/M

50

01:51.50

 

 

 

 

Team Biathlon

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

Zavorsky,gerry Weiss,ted

215

3

29:54.65

5:59/M

4

01:02.10

1

46:59.90

25.5mph

1:17:56.65

2

Webb,brock Thompson,daniel

214

4

30:46.80

6:09/M

3

00:57.50

3

48:01.20

25.0mph

1:19:45.50

3

C. Benton/ Brokaw

204

6

33:04.35

6:37/M

8

01:17.55

2

47:24.90

25.3mph

1:21:46.80

4

Victor,ben Favre,palacios

232

1

28:08.30

5:38/M

1

00:47.40

9

54:21.55

22.1mph

1:23:17.25

5

Sever,trent Mayden,charles

231

5

32:46.25

6:33/M

26

01:50.45

10

54:26.05

22.0mph

1:29:02.75

6

Fairchild,matt Albracht,isacc

219

18

38:35.45

7:43/M

13

01:21.65

4

50:16.45

23.9mph

1:30:13.55

7

Ingerson,dan Thompson,bob

213

15

38:12.60

7:38/M

6

01:13.70

6

52:23.30

22.9mph

1:31:49.60

8

Pierceall,alber Weidner,katie

211

13

37:14.95

7:27/M

2

00:55.45

8

53:52.10

22.3mph

1:32:02.50

9

T. Gutmann/ R. Vovmard

201

17

38:34.15

7:43/M

9

01:19.20

11

55:13.10

21.7mph

1:35:06.45

10

Dowell,trevor Albracht,bryan

223

12

37:02.80

7:24/M

12

01:21.45

13

57:00.00

21.1mph

1:35:24.25

11

Wirz,eric Kapilla,mike

229

14

37:15.60

7:27/M

10

01:19.40

14

57:42.95

20.8mph

1:36:17.95

12

Owsley,steven Osborne,steven

226

7

34:23.50

6:53/M

7

01:17.15

17

1:01:21.45

19.6mph

1:37:02.10

13

Winet,wendy Switzer,joe

228

22

43:59.30

8:48/M

24

01:47.70

7

52:23.80

22.9mph

1:38:10.80

14

Caruso,ray Caruso,brndy

230

30

50:10.30

10:02/M

 

 

 

5

50:58.70

23.5mph

1:41:09.00

15

Team Flahive,john

209

8

34:57.15

6:59/M

11

01:20.00

20

1:04:58.00

18.5mph

1:41:15.15

16

Niehaus,brandon Delong,blake

210

2

29:23.45

5:53/M

14

01:21.70

24

1:11:40.40

16.7mph

1:42:25.55

17

Goss,jennifer Switzer,joey

227

29

49:27.85

9:53/M

22

01:42.20

12

55:29.55

21.6mph

1:46:39.60

18

G. Rupnik/ K. Rupnik

202

25

46:17.45

9:15/M

17

01:28.60

16

59:15.50

20.3mph

1:47:01.55

19

Rogers,mary Rogers,troy

224

28

48:58.40

9:48/M

25

01:48.30

15

58:17.95

20.6mph

1:49:04.65

20

Weiss,john Wetzel,bart

206

24

45:22.80

9:04/M

15

01:24.40

18

1:02:32.65

19.2mph

1:49:19.85

21

Shaw,brad Zahniser,james

220

16

38:22.05

7:40/M

29

02:21.40

23

1:08:37.70

17.5mph

1:49:21.15

22

Aydt,kirsten Aydt,judy

221

9

36:10.60

7:14/M

5

01:04.65

26

1:13:18.10

16.4mph

1:50:33.35

23

Murphy,megan Murphy,mike

212

21

43:51.75

8:46/M

19

01:29.90

21

1:05:43.85

18.3mph

1:51:05.50

24

D. Fenton/ P. Webb

205

27

48:04.50

9:37/M

18

01:29.55

22

1:06:33.40

18.0mph

1:56:07.45

25

Albracht,sarah Albracht,maddie

218

20

42:52.20

8:34/M

21

01:41.75

25

1:12:07.45

16.6mph

1:56:41.40

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

26

Sweet,douglas Sweet,hannah

225

31

53:24.65

10:41/M

27

02:02.55

19

1:04:14.70

18.7mph

1:59:41.90

27

Guthrie,terry Guthrie,brian

216

10

36:20.85

7:16/M

23

01:47.70

30

1:22:59.55

14.5mph

2:01:08.10

28

Niehaus Theriac,scott

208

26

46:58.15

9:24/M

20

01:34.00

27

1:14:06.05

16.2mph

2:02:38.20

29

M. Higgins/ D. Radwue

203

23

44:30.40

8:54/M

28

02:12.15

28

1:16:14.60

15.7mph

2:02:57.15

30

Anspach,eric Wetzel,josh

207

19

39:25.95

7:53/M

16

01:27.25

31

1:24:15.05

14.2mph

2:05:08.25

31

Albracht,luke Dowell,tom

217

11

36:35.55

7:19/M

30

16:45.45

29

1:20:03.90

15.0mph

2:13:24.90


2008 Hillsboro July 4th Biathlon Biathlon

Age Group Results

July 04, 2008


Results By Mattoon MultiSport (www.mattoonbeachtri.com)

Men: 0-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-55 56-99
Women: 0-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-99

Overall Female Individual Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

24

Leah Buente-Hulcher

35

1

36:25.85

7:17/M

3

01:58.80

2

57:32.75

20.9mph

1:35:57.40

2

35

Bette Chesser

42

3

43:12.70

8:38/M

1

01:26.70

1

53:37.50

22.4mph

1:38:16.90

3

41

Krystal Giltner

39

2

39:00.65

7:48/M

2

01:37.90

3

59:38.05

20.1mph

1:40:16.60

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

51

Kelli Christakos

23

1

38:53.90

7:47/M

1

01:46.90

1

1:03:04.05

19.0mph

1:43:44.85

2

100

Emily Bigelow

23

2

46:09.50

9:14/M

2

02:21.40

2

1:14:20.20

16.1mph

2:02:51.10

3

110

Beth Cady

24

3

50:07.00

10:01/M

3

03:16.70

3

1:18:53.15

15.2mph

2:12:16.85

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

54

Kim Sharpe

28

1

38:47.60

7:45/M

1

01:49.00

1

1:03:21.95

18.9mph

1:43:58.55

2

74

Jamie Jumper

27

2

43:47.65

8:45/M

3

02:06.30

2

1:03:41.50

18.8mph

1:49:35.45

3

104

Dara Brockmeyer

26

3

53:14.45

10:39/M

2

01:52.70

3

1:12:40.80

16.5mph

2:07:47.95

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

78

Jennifer Ebelhar

30

1

39:27.70

7:53/M

2

02:36.10

1

1:09:41.25

17.2mph

1:51:45.05

2

108

Sara Carlson

33

2

45:15.35

9:03/M

3

02:44.75

2

1:22:53.55

14.5mph

2:10:53.65

3

120

Patty Karban

33

3

51:00.35

10:12/M

1

02:32.45

3

1:42:02.25

11.8mph

2:35:35.05

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

64

Brigitte Cutler

39

2

43:40.80

8:44/M

1

01:25.00

1

1:01:15.40

19.6mph

1:46:21.20

2

72

Kristine Mothershead

39

1

40:19.05

8:04/M

2

01:43.10

3

1:07:13.00

17.9mph

1:49:15.15

3

84

Leann Barr

39

3

43:59.75

8:48/M

3

02:32.20

2

1:06:11.35

18.1mph

1:52:43.30

4

102

Amy Doehring

39

5

52:11.25

10:26/M

4

02:37.65

4

1:09:43.05

17.2mph

2:04:31.95

5

106

Julie Hauser

39

4

50:44.70

10:09/M

5

02:51.10

5

1:15:44.80

15.8mph

2:09:20.60

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

43

Suzanne Woodard

40

1

39:14.40

7:51/M

3

01:59.30

2

1:00:23.20

19.9mph

1:41:36.90

2

55

Sandy Weiss

42

3

43:33.95

8:43/M

2

01:43.75

1

59:11.20

20.3mph

1:44:28.90

3

75

Jenni Gardner

43

2

43:28.65

8:42/M

1

01:42.60

3

1:05:00.50

18.5mph

1:50:11.75

4

88

Catherine Button

43

4

45:33.00

9:07/M

5

02:42.20

4

1:06:02.55

18.2mph

1:54:17.75

5

114

Kathy Zegarraballon

41

5

45:50.45

9:10/M

4

02:38.65

5

1:27:53.45

13.7mph

2:16:22.55

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

121

Rosemary Tuetken

46

1

55:15.50

11:03/M

1

01:53.90

1

1:43:11.75

11.6mph

2:40:21.15

 
Top

Female 50 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

87

Chris Martin

54

1

44:57.35

8:59/M

1

02:14.15

1

1:06:42.80

18.0mph

1:53:54.30

 
Top

Overall Male Individual Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

1

Shawn O'Neal

42

1

31:19.30

6:16/M

2

01:13.40

1

47:00.15

25.5mph

1:19:32.85

2

2

Scott Shaw

44

2

32:15.20

6:27/M

3

01:20.90

2

49:53.45

24.1mph

1:23:29.55

3

3

Dan Billingsley

36

3

33:05.15

6:37/M

1

01:07.05

3

52:01.25

23.1mph

1:26:13.45

 
Top

Age Unavailable

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

118

Jacob Brandon

12

1

53:03.00

10:37/M

1

01:49.10

1

1:33:13.55

12.9mph

2:28:05.65

 
Top

Male 14 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

60

Chris Galligan

19

1

38:53.35

7:47/M

1

02:24.10

1

1:04:04.90

18.7mph

1:45:22.35

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

18

Zachary Herren

20

1

32:44.05

6:33/M

3

01:56.30

2

59:04.20

20.3mph

1:33:44.55

2

25

Steven Hentrich

20

4

40:09.95

8:02/M

4

02:25.20

1

53:45.60

22.3mph

1:36:20.75

3

53

Chris Flake

20

3

35:46.55

7:09/M

2

01:37.30

3

1:06:29.60

18.0mph

1:43:53.45

4

73

James Anderson

22

2

35:37.85

7:07/M

5

05:18.95

4

1:08:19.80

17.6mph

1:49:16.60

5

105

Daniel Depina

22

5

49:19.15

9:52/M

1

01:33.00

5

1:17:19.70

15.5mph

2:08:11.85

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

7

Justin Armstead

28

6

38:04.40

7:37/M

4

01:39.05

1

50:05.85

24.0mph

1:29:49.30

2

15

Rich Luers

26

1

32:36.75

6:31/M

 

 

 

5

59:29.50

20.2mph

1:32:06.25

3

16

Glenn Reigelman

29

3

34:22.55

6:52/M

1

01:29.55

3

56:42.20

21.2mph

1:32:34.30

4

30

John Casey

26

4

36:13.60

7:15/M

3

01:36.10

4

59:26.10

20.2mph

1:37:15.80

5

31

Randy Thoroman

27

2

33:01.35

6:36/M

7

02:02.45

7

1:02:18.85

19.3mph

1:37:22.65

6

32

David Drennan

25

8

40:11.25

8:02/M

5

01:42.20

2

55:43.25

21.5mph

1:37:36.70

7

65

Seth Brockmeyer

27

9

43:36.80

8:43/M

2

01:32.25

6

1:01:17.05

19.6mph

1:46:26.10

8

83

Joseph Wilson Jr

28

5

36:25.10

7:17/M

6

01:46.35

9

1:14:19.30

16.1mph

1:52:30.75

9

90

Tony Zucca

27

7

39:55.15

7:59/M

8

02:20.65

8

1:14:19.30

16.1mph

1:56:35.10

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

6

Kenny Markezich

30

1

32:57.15

6:35/M

2

01:37.10

2

55:03.10

21.8mph

1:29:37.35

2

17

Jason Smellheer

30

5

36:36.65

7:19/M

1

01:21.50

1

55:03.10

21.8mph

1:33:01.25

3

23

Shawn Hughart

33

3

36:17.05

7:15/M

3

01:39.80

4

57:35.45

20.8mph

1:35:32.30

4

29

Rick Carlson

34

6

37:51.25

7:34/M

11

02:38.85

3

56:42.55

21.2mph

1:37:12.65

5

38

Josh Meyer

32

2

35:00.40

7:00/M

7

02:05.05

5

1:02:19.25

19.3mph

1:39:24.70

6

80

Patrick McDaniel

31

7

39:32.70

7:54/M

9

02:14.35

6

1:10:05.55

17.1mph

1:51:52.60

7

81

Shane Laurenzana

33

4

36:27.05

7:17/M

5

02:03.25

10

1:13:25.45

16.3mph

1:51:55.75

8

95

Rooney Winslow

34

8

44:25.85

8:53/M

10

02:31.05

8

1:13:00.10

16.4mph

1:59:57.00

9

97

Mike Bice

33

9

45:17.35

9:03/M

4

01:47.50

9

1:13:23.00

16.4mph

2:00:27.85

10

99

Jeremy Schmidt

30

11

47:05.10

9:25/M

8

02:10.80

7

1:12:36.15

16.5mph

2:01:52.05

11

115

Bill Karban

33

10

45:56.60

9:11/M

6

02:03.85

11

1:34:51.60

12.7mph

2:22:52.05

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

4

Andrew Peterson

38

1

32:16.20

6:27/M

3

01:28.60

1

53:57.25

22.2mph

1:27:42.05

2

5

Brian Quarton

39

3

33:49.45

6:46/M

 

 

 

3

54:27.00

22.0mph

1:28:16.45

3

11

Wiley Jenkins

39

4

35:09.20

7:02/M

1

01:11.10

4

55:03.10

21.8mph

1:31:23.40

4

12

Todd Lafountain

39

5

35:33.75

7:07/M

6

01:38.50

2

54:24.70

22.1mph

1:31:36.95

5

14

John Roth

39

2

33:38.05

6:44/M

5

01:29.25

6

56:50.90

21.1mph

1:31:58.20

6

19

Dave Barr

39

8

37:27.25

7:29/M

2

01:13.15

5

55:39.15

21.6mph

1:34:19.55

7

33

Scott Steiner

37

9

37:31.85

7:30/M

8

01:59.70

7

58:21.75

20.6mph

1:37:53.30

8

37

David Buntie

36

7

36:58.00

7:24/M

4

01:28.95

9

1:00:34.20

19.8mph

1:39:01.15

9

46

Danny Laurenzana

37

6

36:26.35

7:17/M

12

02:49.65

11

1:03:47.20

18.8mph

1:43:03.20

10

47

Shane May

35

11

40:52.95

8:10/M

9

02:11.95

8

1:00:02.90

20.0mph

1:43:07.80

11

63

Tim Staley

36

10

38:49.65

7:46/M

14

04:17.55

10

1:03:11.30

19.0mph

1:46:18.50

12

98

Lynn Carlson

39

13

44:26.65

8:53/M

13

03:06.70

13

1:14:02.75

16.2mph

2:01:36.10

13

103

Jon Erickson

38

14

52:11.40

10:26/M

10

02:35.65

12

1:09:47.00

17.2mph

2:04:34.05

14

111

D. Todd Spinner

37

15

53:40.75

10:44/M

11

02:46.70

14

1:15:58.00

15.8mph

2:12:25.45

DNF

DNF

Bob Manns

36

12

41:19.65

8:16/M

7

01:51.50

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

20

James Schien

44

11

40:36.65

8:07/M

2

01:28.35

1

52:44.70

22.8mph

1:34:49.70

2

21

Jeff Fromme

42

2

36:26.60

7:17/M

8

01:46.30

3

56:50.90

21.1mph

1:35:03.80

3

22

Jeff Sharpee

40

6

37:36.60

7:31/M

4

01:32.60

2

55:55.10

21.5mph

1:35:04.30

4

26

Tom Reinsel

42

4

36:49.00

7:22/M

1

01:17.30

5

58:32.25

20.5mph

1:36:38.55

5

27

Chris Ryan

44

1

34:35.80

6:55/M

5

01:36.95

6

1:00:29.30

19.8mph

1:36:42.05

6

39

Joe Candela

43

10

40:03.45

8:01/M

10

01:54.75

4

57:28.05

20.9mph

1:39:26.25

7

42

Tom Chesser

42

8

38:18.55

7:40/M

3

01:31.30

7

1:00:39.70

19.8mph

1:40:29.55

8

44

Kent Boyd

43

5

37:06.20

7:25/M

15

02:49.20

8

1:01:51.55

19.4mph

1:41:46.95

9

59

Greg Boente

44

3

36:36.90

7:19/M

13

02:08.95

13

1:06:28.15

18.1mph

1:45:14.00

10

61

Lenny Tomes

40

12

40:41.05

8:08/M

7

01:44.40

11

1:03:40.65

18.8mph

1:46:06.10

11

67

John Hulcher

44

13

41:54.15

8:23/M

6

01:43.15

10

1:03:29.90

18.9mph

1:47:07.20

12

68

Jim Foushee

40

9

39:03.45

7:49/M

11

01:56.95

14

1:06:52.65

17.9mph

1:47:53.05

13

69

Dave Mollett

40

7

38:07.75

7:37/M

9

01:48.30

15

1:08:29.80

17.5mph

1:48:25.85

14

71

Kevin Park

42

14

42:54.45

8:35/M

16

03:54.80

9

1:02:19.65

19.3mph

1:49:08.90

15

82

Daryl Durell

41

15

47:00.60

9:24/M

 

 

 

12

1:05:16.15

18.4mph

1:52:16.75

16

107

John Simmons

40

16

49:35.55

9:55/M

14

02:27.20

16

1:18:12.60

15.3mph

2:10:15.35

17

119

Bob Brandon

41

17

53:56.30

10:47/M

12

02:00.50

17

1:32:12.55

13.0mph

2:28:09.35

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

8

Louis Stephenson

48

1

32:30.35

6:30/M

2

01:38.05

1

56:25.10

21.3mph

1:30:33.50

2

36

Keith Buescher

47

3

38:54.80

7:47/M

3

01:49.65

3

57:34.30

20.8mph

1:38:18.75

3

40

Mark Schopp

49

7

40:54.90

8:11/M

1

01:32.60

4

57:45.00

20.8mph

1:40:12.50

4

50

Jim Donahue

46

4

40:19.65

8:04/M

5

02:05.00

7

1:01:05.10

19.6mph

1:43:29.75

5

56

Walter Fenton

46

2

37:05.70

7:25/M

12

03:13.35

8

1:04:16.65

18.7mph

1:44:35.70

6

57

Patrick Hauser

47

5

40:25.20

8:05/M

13

03:18.35

6

1:01:01.95

19.7mph

1:44:45.50

7

58

Jeff Soebbing

45

10

44:10.90

8:50/M

8

02:12.20

5

58:28.75

20.5mph

1:44:51.85

8

62

Christopher Ludwig

48

14

46:51.45

9:22/M

11

02:27.40

2

56:58.70

21.1mph

1:46:17.55

9

77

Brian Lange

47

6

40:33.90

8:07/M

10

02:25.80

10

1:07:30.50

17.8mph

1:50:30.20

10

89

Rob Van Pelt

47

13

45:56.19

9:11/M

9

02:16.71

9

1:06:30.05

18.0mph

1:54:42.95

11

91

Michael Nicolls

45

8

42:46.35

8:33/M

7

02:07.90

12

1:12:28.35

16.6mph

1:57:22.60

12

93

Gregg Kirkland

46

9

43:11.30

8:38/M

4

01:55.15

14

1:13:54.10

16.2mph

1:59:00.55

13

94

Craig Robbins

46

11

45:14.55

9:03/M

6

02:06.45

13

1:12:31.30

16.5mph

1:59:52.30

14

96

Michael Hovatter

49

15

48:20.55

9:40/M

14

03:18.65

11

1:08:23.55

17.5mph

2:00:02.75

15

112

Steven Aubrecht

49

12

45:30.35

9:06/M

15

05:47.50

15

1:21:31.40

14.7mph

2:12:49.25

 
Top

Male 50 to 55

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

9

Jeff Schleicher

51

2

34:43.75

6:57/M

3

01:38.00

1

54:20.90

22.1mph

1:30:42.65

2

10

Joel Johnson

53

1

32:50.55

6:34/M

2

01:36.90

2

56:20.55

21.3mph

1:30:48.00

3

28

Michael Meyer

55

4

35:59.80

7:12/M

5

01:42.60

3

59:05.70

20.3mph

1:36:48.10

4

34

Stephen Rechtiew

54

3

35:47.05

7:09/M

7

01:48.30

5

1:00:36.70

19.8mph

1:38:12.05

5

45

Cliff Willis

51

7

38:01.05

7:36/M

11

02:35.70

6

1:02:20.25

19.3mph

1:42:57.00

6

49

Dale Fagg

53

12

42:08.25

8:26/M

6

01:45.55

4

59:34.75

20.1mph

1:43:28.55

7

52

Ben Garde

50

6

37:59.85

7:36/M

1

01:36.60

9

1:04:13.00

18.7mph

1:43:49.45

8

66

John Ruggeri

54

8

40:21.30

8:04/M

14

03:10.95

8

1:03:22.45

18.9mph

1:46:54.70

9

70

Keith Timmins

53

5

36:07.40

7:13/M

8

01:57.20

14

1:10:54.65

16.9mph

1:48:59.25

10

76

Dave Leach

52

13

43:55.80

8:47/M

15

03:41.50

7

1:02:36.15

19.2mph

1:50:13.45

11

79

Tom Feeny

55

9

41:06.05

8:13/M

9

02:03.60

10

1:08:38.20

17.5mph

1:51:47.85

12

85

Ron Flake

55

11

41:36.65

8:19/M

10

02:13.30

11

1:09:04.20

17.4mph

1:52:54.15

13

86

Jan Willeg

50

10

41:35.55

8:19/M

12

02:50.75

12

1:09:17.55

17.3mph

1:53:43.85

14

101

Steve Buente

51

15

50:37.90

10:07/M

16

03:47.60

13

1:09:44.10

17.2mph

2:04:09.60

15

109

Greg Feeny

51

14

49:19.75

9:52/M

4

01:40.75

16

1:21:11.05

14.8mph

2:12:11.55

16

113

Dave Raman

51

16

59:35.95

11:55/M

13

03:05.35

15

1:12:17.80

16.6mph

2:14:59.10

 
Top

Male 56 and Over

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Transition -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

1

13

Tom Lauria

57

1

36:45.20

7:21/M

1

02:03.70

1

53:03.85

22.6mph

1:31:52.75

2

48

Terry Eldridge

60

2

41:33.85

8:19/M

2

02:27.25

2

59:14.55

20.3mph

1:43:15.65

3

92

Leland Storm

71

5

49:30.25

9:54/M

3

02:38.30

3

1:06:28.65

18.1mph

1:58:37.20

4

116

Branch Ball

57

4

47:11.75

9:26/M

4

07:08.45

5

1:29:15.35

13.4mph

2:23:35.55

5

117

Bob Chism

57

3

47:11.55

9:26/M

5

07:10.95

4

1:29:14.85

13.4mph

2:23:37.35